Thursday, 29 September 2011

Keri Russell

Keri Lynn Russell (born March 23, 1976) is an American actress and dancer. After appearing in a number of made-for-television films and series during the mid-1990s, she came to fame for portraying the title role of Felicity Porter on the series Felicity, which ran from 1998 to 2002, and for which she won a Golden Globe Award. Russell has since appeared in several films, including Mad About Mambo (2000), We Were Soldiers (2002), The Upside of Anger (2005), Mission: Impossible III (2006), Waitress (2007), August Rush (2007), Bedtime Stories (2008) and Extraordinary Measures (2010).

Click for more images  Keri Russell

Julian moore

Julianne Moore (born Julie Anne Smith; December 3, 1960) is an American actress and a children's book author. Throughout her career, she has been nominated for four Oscars, six Golden Globes, three BAFTAs and nine Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Moore began her acting career in 1983 in minor roles, before joining the cast of the soap opera As the World Turns, for which she won a Daytime Emmy Award in 1988. She began to appear in supporting roles in films during the early 1990s, in films such as The Hand That Rocks the Cradle and The Fugitive. Her performance in Short Cuts (1993) won her and the rest of the cast a Golden Globe for their ensemble performance, and her performance in Boogie Nights (1997) brought her widespread attention and nominations for several major acting awards.

Click for more images  Julian moore

Leslie Mann

Welcome to Leslie Mann Source. This site hopes to become your ultimate online resource for all things featuring the talented and beautiful actress, Leslie Mann. You may recognize Leslie from films such as, "The 40 Year Old Virgin", "Knocked Up," "Funny People," and "17 Again." Here at Leslie Mann Source, our goal is to bring you up to date news as well as the latest photos and videos, making this your number one stop for Leslie. We hope that you'll enjoy your stay, bookmark the site and come back many times for your Leslie needs!

Click here for more images  Leslie Mann

Penelope Cruz

Penélope Cruz (born Penélope Cruz Sánchez on April 28, 1974) is a Spanish actress. Signed by an agent at age 15, she made her acting debut at 16 on television and her feature film debut the following year in Jamón, jamón (1992), to critical acclaim. Her subsequent roles in the 1990s and 2000s included Open Your Eyes (1997), The Hi-Lo Country (1999), The Girl of Your Dreams (2000) and Woman on Top (2000). Cruz achieved recognition for her lead roles in Vanilla Sky and Blow. Both films were released in 2001 and were commercially successful worldwide.

Click here for images  Penelope Cruz

Aishwarya Rai

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is pregnant

Bollywood Diva and former Miss World Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is one of the most beautiful faces in the glam world today. Be it her charming personality or her phenomenal performances, Ash is definitely a class apart. Aishwarya tied the knot with Bollywood hunk Abhishek Bachchan in 2007 and after four years of marital bliss the couple is expecting their first baby.

Click her for more images Aishwarya Rai

Angelina Jolie

Birth Name
Angelina Jolie Voight 


5' 8" (1.73 m) 

Angelina Jolie is an Oscar-winning actress who has become popular by taking on the title role in the "Lara Croft" series of blockbuster movies. Off-screen, Jolie has become prominently involved in international charity projects, especially those involving refugees. She often appears on many "most beautiful women" lists, and she has a personal life that is avidly covered by the tabloid press.

Click For more images   Angelina Jolie Voight